Thursday, October 22, 2020

60th Filmfare Award 2013 Winners

Posted by Admin On July - 21 - 2013

filmfare

Best Film
Eega (Telugu)
Vazhakku Enn 18/9 (Tamil)
Ayalum Njanum Thammil (Malayalam)
Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna (Kannada)

Best Director
SS Rajamoulli (Eega) (Telugu)
Balaji Sakthivel (Vazhakku Enn 18/9) (Tamil)
Lal Jose (Ayalum Njanum Thammil) (Malayalam)
Vijayorasad (Sidlingu) (Kannada)

Best Actor (Male)
Pawan Kalyan (Pawan Kalyans Gabbar Singh) (Telugu)
Dhanush (3) (Tamil)
Fahad Fazil (22 Female Kottayam) (Malayalam)
Darshan (Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna) (Kannada)

Best Actor (Female)
Samantha (Eega) (Telugu)
Samantha (Neethane En Ponvasanthan) (Tamil)
Rima Kalingall (22 Female Kottayam) (Malayalam)
Priyamani (Charulatha) (Kannada)

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male)
Sudeep (Eega) (Telugu)
Thambiramaiah (Kumki) (Tamil)
Biju Menon (Ordinary) (Malayalam)
Atul Kulkarni (Edegarike) (Kannada)

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Female)
Amala Akkineni (Life Is Beautiful) (Telugu)
Saranya Ponvannan (Neer Paravai) (Tamil)
Gauthami Nair (Diamond Necklace) (Malayalam)
Suman Ranganathan (Sidlingu) (Kannada)

Best Music
Devi Sri Prasad (Pawan Kalyan’s Gabbar Singh) (Telugu)
D Imman (Kumki) (Tamil)
Vidyasagar (Diamond Necklace) (Malayalam)
V Harikrishna (Drama) (Kannada)

Best Lyrics
Anantha Shreeram (Yedhi yedhi) (Yeto Vellipoindhi Manasu) (Tamil)
Yugabarathy (Solithaley) (Kumki) (Tamil)
Rafeeq Ahmed (Maranamethunna nerathu) (Spirit) (Malayalam)
Yograj Bhat (Bombe adsonu) (Drama) (Kannada)

Best Playback Singer (Male)
Vaddepalli Srinivas (Pilla) (Pawan Kalyan’s Gabbar Singh) (Telugu)
Dhanush (Why this kolaveri di) (3) (Tamil)
Vijay Yesudas (Mazhakondumathiram) (Spirit) (Malayalam)
Avinash Chebri (Elle llo oduva manase) (Sidlingu) (Kannada)

Best Playback Singer (Female)
Suchitra (Sarocharu) (Businessman) (Telugu)
NSK Ramya (Satru munbu) (Neethane En Ponvasantham) (Tamil)
Shwetha (Shyama hare) (Arike) (Malayalam)
Indu Nagaraj (Pyaaarge aagbuttaithe) (Govindayanamahe) (Kannada)

Technical Awards
Best Cinematographer – Chota K Naidu (Dhamarukam)
Best Choreographer – Jani (Dillaku dillaku) (Racha)
Best VFX – Eega
Lifetime Achievement Award – Vani Jairam
Lifetime Achievement Award – Bapu

Debut Awards
Best Debut (Male) – Dulquer Salman (Second Show) (Malayalam)
Best Debut (Male) – Udhayanidhi Stalin (Oru Kal Oru Kannadi) (OKOK) (Tamil)
Best Debut (Female) – Shweta Shrivastav (Cyber Yugadol Nava Yuva) (Kannada)
Best Debut (Female) – Lakshmi Menon (Sundarapandian) (Tamil)

Leave a Reply

Premam - Malare

    Ads

    Most Commented

    Ads

    Designed by Vellithira.in Team